Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GMOMCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My grandmother.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 668 97.7% 97.7% -.15
Checked 16 2.3% 100% 6.47

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 97.3%
73
96.5%
221
99.1%
325
93.8%
45
97.6%
664
Checked 2.7%
2
3.5%
8
0.9%
3
6.3%
3
2.4%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
229
100.0%
328
100.0%
48

680


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
97.0%
196
98.6%
362
96.0%
97
97.8%
659
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
6
1.4%
5
4.0%
4
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
202
100.0%
367
100.0%
101

674


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 98.0%
639
85.7%
6
100.0%
2
91.7%
11
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
97.8%
666
Checked 2.0%
13
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
652
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

681


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 97.7%
345
97.8%
134
97.7%
167
93.3%
14
97.6%
660
Checked 2.3%
8
2.2%
3
2.3%
4
6.7%
1
2.4%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
353
100.0%
137
100.0%
171
100.0%
15

676


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 98.1%
155
97.5%
510
97.7%
665
Checked 1.9%
3
2.5%
13
2.3%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
158
100.0%
523

681