Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PLAN_DO2

[IF YES TO PLAN_NYR] What do you plan to do? Second response.
  5) Attend church

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Attend church 3 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Attend church 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Attend church 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Attend church 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Attend church 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

3


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Attend church 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3

3