Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_25UP

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are 25 years of age and over?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 11 1.5% 1.5% -4.23
1 65 8.9% 10.4% -2.05
2 622 84.9% 95.2% .14
3 31 4.2% 99.5% 2.33
4 4 .5% 100% 4.52

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 0.0%
0
0.8%
2
2.0%
7
4.3%
2
1.5%
11
1 11.4%
10
5.9%
15
9.6%
33
12.8%
6
8.8%
64
2 86.4%
76
91.3%
231
81.6%
279
74.5%
35
85.1%
621
3 2.3%
2
2.0%
5
5.8%
20
6.4%
3
4.1%
30
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
3
2.1%
1
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
88
100.0%
253
100.0%
342
100.0%
47

730


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
None 25.0%
1
1.9%
4
0.7%
3
2.8%
3
1.5%
11
1 0.0%
0
17.4%
36
5.4%
22
6.5%
7
9.0%
65
2 75.0%
3
73.4%
152
90.4%
368
86.9%
93
85.0%
616
3 0.0%
0
6.8%
14
2.7%
11
3.7%
4
4.0%
29
4 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
207
100.0%
407
100.0%
107

725


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
None 1.4%
10
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
11
1 9.0%
63
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
8.9%
65
2 85.2%
598
85.7%
6
0.0%
0
75.0%
9
100.0%
7
0.0%
0
84.8%
620
3 3.8%
27
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.2%
31
4 0.6%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
702
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

731


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 1.3%
5
1.4%
2
2.1%
4
0.0%
0
1.5%
11
1 11.1%
42
9.0%
13
5.3%
10
0.0%
0
8.9%
65
2 84.2%
320
85.4%
123
84.0%
158
100.0%
16
84.8%
617
3 3.2%
12
2.8%
4
8.0%
15
0.0%
0
4.3%
31
4 0.3%
1
1.4%
2
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
380
100.0%
144
100.0%
188
100.0%
16

728


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 1.3%
2
1.6%
9
1.5%
11
1 22.0%
35
5.1%
29
8.8%
64
2 74.2%
118
88.1%
504
85.1%
622
3 2.5%
4
4.5%
26
4.1%
30
4 0.0%
0
0.7%
4
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
159
100.0%
572

731