Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CHDMINB4

What ministries for children does your congregation provide through another organization that rents or uses the congregation's facilities? Other after-school programs.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 727 93.8% 93.8% -.26
Checked 48 6.2% 100% 3.89

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 94.4%
84
93.7%
252
93.8%
335
94.0%
47
93.9%
718
Checked 5.6%
5
6.3%
17
6.2%
22
6.0%
3
6.1%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
269
100.0%
357
100.0%
50

765


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 75.0%
3
96.8%
212
93.4%
397
91.0%
101
93.9%
713
Checked 25.0%
1
3.2%
7
6.6%
28
9.0%
10
6.1%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
219
100.0%
425
100.0%
111

759


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 93.9%
691
71.4%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
93.9%
718
Checked 6.1%
45
28.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.1%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
736
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

765


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 91.5%
365
96.7%
148
96.4%
185
93.8%
15
93.8%
713
Checked 8.5%
34
3.3%
5
3.6%
7
6.3%
1
6.2%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
399
100.0%
153
100.0%
192
100.0%
16

760


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 93.5%
157
94.0%
562
93.9%
719
Checked 6.5%
11
6.0%
36
6.1%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
168
100.0%
598

766