Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CHDMINB5

What ministries for children does your congregation provide through another organization that rents or uses the congregation's facilities? Feeding program/meals.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 719 92.8% 92.8% -.28
Checked 56 7.2% 100% 3.58

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 93.3%
83
90.7%
244
94.7%
338
92.0%
46
92.9%
711
Checked 6.7%
6
9.3%
25
5.3%
19
8.0%
4
7.1%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
269
100.0%
357
100.0%
50

765


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
94.1%
206
92.2%
392
91.9%
102
92.8%
704
Checked 0.0%
0
5.9%
13
7.8%
33
8.1%
9
7.2%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
219
100.0%
425
100.0%
111

759


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 92.7%
682
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
85.7%
6
100.0%
1
92.8%
710
Checked 7.3%
54
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.2%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
736
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

765


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 94.5%
377
90.8%
139
90.1%
173
100.0%
16
92.8%
705
Checked 5.5%
22
9.2%
14
9.9%
19
0.0%
0
7.2%
55
TOTAL 100.0%
399
100.0%
153
100.0%
192
100.0%
16

760


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 94.0%
158
92.6%
554
93.0%
712
Checked 6.0%
10
7.4%
44
7.0%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
168
100.0%
598

766