Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CHDMINB9

What ministries for children does your congregation provide through another organization that rents or uses the congregation's facilities? Other (specify).
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 760 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 15 1.9% 100% 7.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 96.6%
86
97.4%
262
98.6%
352
100.0%
50
98.0%
750
Checked 3.4%
3
2.6%
7
1.4%
5
0.0%
0
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
269
100.0%
357
100.0%
50

765


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
98.2%
215
97.4%
414
100.0%
111
98.0%
744
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
4
2.6%
11
0.0%
0
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
219
100.0%
425
100.0%
111

759


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 98.0%
721
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
98.0%
750
Checked 2.0%
15
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
736
100.0%
7
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

765


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 98.0%
391
98.7%
151
97.9%
188
93.8%
15
98.0%
745
Checked 2.0%
8
1.3%
2
2.1%
4
6.3%
1
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
399
100.0%
153
100.0%
192
100.0%
16

760


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 95.8%
161
98.7%
590
98.0%
751
Checked 4.2%
7
1.3%
8
2.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
168
100.0%
598

766