Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OYR_OTH

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s). School received other degree.
  30) Fuller
  38) Johnson C Smith
  53) New York
  65) Princeton
  71) St Marys
  78) Union VA
  81) Vanderbilt
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Fuller 1 5% 5% -2.47
Johnson C Smith 1 5% 10% -2.11
New York 1 5% 15% -1.44
Princeton 1 5% 20% -.9
St Marys 1 5% 25% -.63
Union VA 1 5% 30% -.32
Vanderbilt 1 5% 35% -.19
Other 13 65% 100% .62

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Fuller 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Johnson C Smith 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
New York 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
St Marys 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Union VA 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
5.0%
1
Vanderbilt 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Other 100.0%
2
40.0%
2
75.0%
9
0.0%
0
65.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
12
100.0%
1

20


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Fuller 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
Johnson C Smith 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
New York 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
St Marys 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
Union VA 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
Vanderbilt 0.0%
0
6.7%
1
5.0%
1
Other 100.0%
5
53.3%
8
65.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
15

20


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Fuller 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.3%
1
Johnson C Smith 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.3%
1
New York 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
5.3%
1
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
9.1%
1
0.0%
0
5.3%
1
St Marys 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
5.3%
1
Union VA 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.3%
1
Vanderbilt 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
5.3%
1
Other 0.00%
0
75.0%
3
72.7%
8
25.0%
1
63.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
11
100.0%
4

19


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Fuller 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Johnson C Smith 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
New York 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Princeton 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
St Marys 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Union VA 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Vanderbilt 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
5.0%
1
Other 66.7%
12
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
65.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

20


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Fuller 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
Johnson C Smith 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
New York 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
Princeton 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
St Marys 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
Union VA 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
Vanderbilt 5.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
5.0%
1
Other 68.4%
13
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
65.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

20