Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NPAR_FUL

If you are currently employed in one or more non-parish jobs or ministries, is your non-parish job or ministry full-time or part-time? (If you have more than one, answer in terms of the combined hours.)
  1) Full-time
  2) Part-time

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Full-time 116 66.7% 66.7% -.7
Part-time 58 33.3% 100% 1.41

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Full-time 50.0%
7
55.6%
25
74.5%
76
61.5%
8
66.7%
116
Part-time 50.0%
7
44.4%
20
25.5%
26
38.5%
5
33.3%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
45
100.0%
102
100.0%
13

174


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Full-time 67.3%
33
66.4%
83
66.7%
116
Part-time 32.7%
16
33.6%
42
33.3%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
125

174


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Full-time 0.0%
0
51.1%
23
71.9%
69
72.4%
21
66.1%
113
Part-time 100.0%
1
48.9%
22
28.1%
27
27.6%
8
33.9%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
45
100.0%
96
100.0%
29

171


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Full-time 72.6%
77
75.0%
21
47.2%
17
25.0%
1
66.7%
116
Part-time 27.4%
29
25.0%
7
52.8%
19
75.0%
3
33.3%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
28
100.0%
36
100.0%
4

174


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Full-time 65.7%
109
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
66.7%
116
Part-time 34.3%
57
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
166
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

174