Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My father.D
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 682 97.6% 97.6% -.16
Checked 17 2.4% 100% 6.34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 91.6%
76
97.8%
227
98.5%
322
100.0%
54
97.6%
679
Checked 8.4%
7
2.2%
5
1.5%
5
0.0%
0
2.4%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
232
100.0%
327
100.0%
54

696


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 97.8%
176
97.5%
504
97.6%
680
Checked 2.2%
4
2.5%
13
2.4%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
517

697


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
97.5%
196
97.7%
376
97.1%
102
97.6%
677
Checked 0.0%
0
2.5%
5
2.3%
9
2.9%
3
2.4%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
201
100.0%
385
100.0%
105

694


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 97.7%
374
96.9%
123
97.6%
166
100.0%
13
97.5%
676
Checked 2.3%
9
3.1%
4
2.4%
4
0.0%
0
2.5%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
127
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

693


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 97.5%
653
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
97.6%
680
Checked 2.5%
17
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.4%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
670
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

697