Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My mother.D
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 695 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 4 .6% 100% 13.25

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 97.6%
81
99.1%
230
100.0%
327
100.0%
54
99.4%
692
Checked 2.4%
2
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
232
100.0%
327
100.0%
54

696


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
179
99.4%
514
99.4%
693
Checked 0.6%
1
0.6%
3
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
517

697


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
99.5%
200
99.2%
382
100.0%
105
99.4%
690
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
201
100.0%
385
100.0%
105

694


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 99.5%
381
100.0%
126
98.8%
169
100.0%
13
99.4%
689
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
126
100.0%
171
100.0%
13

693


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
666
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
99.4%
693
Checked 0.6%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
670
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

697