Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GDADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My grandfather.D
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 696 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Checked 2 .3% 100% 18.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 98.8%
81
99.6%
231
100.0%
327
100.0%
54
99.7%
693
Checked 1.2%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
82
100.0%
232
100.0%
327
100.0%
54

695


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
179
99.8%
515
99.7%
694
Checked 0.6%
1
0.2%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
516

696


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 66.7%
2
99.5%
200
100.0%
384
100.0%
105
99.7%
691
Checked 33.3%
1
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
201
100.0%
384
100.0%
105

693


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 99.5%
381
100.0%
126
100.0%
170
100.0%
13
99.7%
690
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
383
100.0%
126
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

692


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.7%
667
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
99.7%
694
Checked 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
669
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

696