Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SONPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My son.D
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 692 99% 99% -.1
Checked 7 1% 100% 9.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
82
100.0%
232
98.2%
322
98.1%
53
99.0%
689
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
6
1.9%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
82
100.0%
232
100.0%
328
100.0%
54

696


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 98.9%
178
99.0%
512
99.0%
690
Checked 1.1%
2
1.0%
5
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
517

697


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
99.5%
200
98.7%
380
99.0%
104
99.0%
687
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.3%
5
1.0%
1
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
201
100.0%
385
100.0%
105

694


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 98.7%
379
100.0%
126
98.8%
168
100.0%
13
99.0%
686
Checked 1.3%
5
0.0%
0
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
384
100.0%
126
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

693


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.0%
663
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
99.0%
690
Checked 1.0%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
670
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

697