Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My daughter.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 694 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 5 .7% 100% 11.82

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
82
100.0%
232
99.7%
326
92.7%
51
99.3%
691
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
7.3%
4
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
82
100.0%
232
100.0%
327
100.0%
55

696


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
180
99.0%
512
99.3%
692
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
5
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
517

697


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
99.5%
200
99.2%
381
99.1%
105
99.3%
689
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.8%
3
0.9%
1
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
201
100.0%
384
100.0%
106

694


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 99.5%
382
98.4%
124
99.4%
169
100.0%
13
99.3%
688
Checked 0.5%
2
1.6%
2
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
384
100.0%
126
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

693


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.3%
665
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
99.3%
692
Checked 0.7%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
670
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

697