Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My mother.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 676 95.9% 95.9% -.21
Checked 29 4.1% 100% 4.82

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 94.0%
78
95.3%
225
96.7%
318
96.3%
52
95.9%
673
Checked 6.0%
5
4.7%
11
3.3%
11
3.7%
2
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
236
100.0%
329
100.0%
54

702


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 95.6%
173
96.0%
501
95.9%
674
Checked 4.4%
8
4.0%
21
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
181
100.0%
522

703


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
97.0%
196
95.6%
371
95.3%
101
96.0%
671
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
6
4.4%
17
4.7%
5
4.0%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
202
100.0%
388
100.0%
106

699


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 95.6%
371
95.3%
121
96.5%
165
100.0%
13
95.9%
670
Checked 4.4%
17
4.7%
6
3.5%
6
0.0%
0
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
388
100.0%
127
100.0%
171
100.0%
13

699


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 95.9%
647
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
96.0%
674
Checked 4.1%
28
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.0%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
675
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

702