Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SONCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My son.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 696 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 3 .4% 100% 15.32

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
82
99.6%
232
99.7%
326
98.1%
53
99.6%
693
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.3%
1
1.9%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
82
100.0%
233
100.0%
327
100.0%
54

696


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 98.9%
178
99.8%
516
99.6%
694
Checked 1.1%
2
0.2%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
517

697


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
99.0%
200
99.7%
383
100.0%
105
99.6%
691
Checked 0.0%
0
1.0%
2
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
202
100.0%
384
100.0%
105

694


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 99.5%
382
100.0%
126
99.4%
169
100.0%
13
99.6%
690
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
384
100.0%
126
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

693


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.6%
667
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
99.6%
694
Checked 0.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
670
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

697