Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_UNDR6

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are under six years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 170 63.7% 63.7% -.68
1 66 24.7% 88.4% .72
2 29 10.9% 99.3% 2.11
3 2 .7% 100% 3.5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 24.7%
18
59.3%
48
91.2%
93
100.0%
10
63.5%
169
1 49.3%
36
27.2%
22
7.8%
8
0.0%
0
24.8%
66
2 24.7%
18
12.3%
10
1.0%
1
0.0%
0
10.9%
29
3 1.4%
1
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
81
100.0%
102
100.0%
10

266


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 65.8%
50
62.8%
120
63.7%
170
1 25.0%
19
24.6%
47
24.7%
66
2 7.9%
6
12.0%
23
10.9%
29
3 1.3%
1
0.5%
1
0.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
191

267


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
58.4%
52
67.8%
99
60.7%
17
64.2%
170
1 0.0%
0
31.5%
28
19.2%
28
28.6%
8
24.2%
64
2 0.0%
0
10.1%
9
11.6%
17
10.7%
3
10.9%
29
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
89
100.0%
146
100.0%
28

265


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 65.4%
104
71.1%
27
56.3%
36
60.0%
3
63.9%
170
1 27.0%
43
23.7%
9
17.2%
11
40.0%
2
24.4%
65
2 6.9%
11
2.6%
1
26.6%
17
0.0%
0
10.9%
29
3 0.6%
1
2.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
159
100.0%
38
100.0%
64
100.0%
5

266


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
None 64.5%
165
80.0%
4
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
64.2%
170
1 23.8%
61
20.0%
1
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
24.2%
64
2 10.9%
28
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
10.9%
29
3 0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.8%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
256
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

265