Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_18-24

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are 18-24 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 167 69.9% 69.9% -.61
1 56 23.4% 93.3% 1.04
2 16 6.7% 100% 2.69

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 92.3%
24
65.8%
48
67.5%
85
76.9%
10
70.2%
167
1 7.7%
2
26.0%
19
25.4%
32
15.4%
2
23.1%
55
2 0.0%
0
8.2%
6
7.1%
9
7.7%
1
6.7%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
73
100.0%
126
100.0%
13

238


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 86.7%
52
64.2%
115
69.9%
167
1 11.7%
7
27.4%
49
23.4%
56
2 1.7%
1
8.4%
15
6.7%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
179

239


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
79.7%
51
67.1%
98
59.3%
16
69.9%
167
1 0.0%
0
20.3%
13
23.3%
34
33.3%
9
23.4%
56
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
9.6%
14
7.4%
2
6.7%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
64
100.0%
146
100.0%
27

239


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 73.6%
103
70.3%
26
60.3%
35
75.0%
3
69.9%
167
1 20.7%
29
21.6%
8
31.0%
18
25.0%
1
23.4%
56
2 5.7%
8
8.1%
3
8.6%
5
0.0%
0
6.7%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
37
100.0%
58
100.0%
4

239


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
None 70.1%
162
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
69.9%
167
1 23.4%
54
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
23.4%
56
2 6.5%
15
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.7%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
231
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

239