Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ODEG_MCE

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s). Has received M.C.E./M.R.E.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 690 98.6% 98.6% -.12
Checked 10 1.4% 100% 8.29

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 97.6%
81
99.1%
230
98.8%
324
96.3%
52
98.6%
687
Checked 2.4%
2
0.9%
2
1.2%
4
3.7%
2
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
232
100.0%
328
100.0%
54

697


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 97.8%
176
98.8%
512
98.6%
688
Checked 2.2%
4
1.2%
6
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
180
100.0%
518

698


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
98.5%
198
98.2%
379
100.0%
105
98.6%
685
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
1.8%
7
0.0%
0
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
201
100.0%
386
100.0%
105

695


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 98.4%
378
98.4%
125
99.4%
169
92.3%
12
98.6%
684
Checked 1.6%
6
1.6%
2
0.6%
1
7.7%
1
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
384
100.0%
127
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

694


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 98.5%
661
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
98.6%
688
Checked 1.5%
10
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
671
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

698