Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OYR_MCE

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s). School received M.C.E./M.R.E.
  41) Louisville Pts
  51) Nazarene
  64) PSCE
  65) Princeton
  75) Union/Auburn
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Louisville Pts 1 6.7% 6.7% -1.76
Nazarene 1 6.7% 13.3% -1.09
PSCE 7 46.7% 60% -.21
Princeton 3 20% 80% -.15
Union/Auburn 1 6.7% 86.7% .52
Other 2 13.3% 100% 2.13

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Nazarene 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
PSCE 100.0%
2
66.7%
2
25.0%
2
50.0%
1
46.7%
7
Princeton 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
37.5%
3
0.0%
0
20.0%
3
Union/Auburn 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Other 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
13.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

15


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.0%
0
14.3%
1
6.7%
1
Nazarene 0.0%
0
14.3%
1
6.7%
1
PSCE 50.0%
4
42.9%
3
46.7%
7
Princeton 25.0%
2
14.3%
1
20.0%
3
Union/Auburn 12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Other 12.5%
1
14.3%
1
13.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
7

15


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Nazarene 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
60.0%
3
50.0%
4
0.0%
0
46.7%
7
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
100.0%
2
20.0%
3
Union/Auburn 0.00%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Other 0.00%
0
20.0%
1
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
13.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

15


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Nazarene 0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
PSCE 55.6%
5
50.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
46.7%
7
Princeton 22.2%
2
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
3
Union/Auburn 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Other 11.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
13.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

15


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Louisville Pts 6.7%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.7%
1
Nazarene 6.7%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.7%
1
PSCE 46.7%
7
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
46.7%
7
Princeton 20.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
3
Union/Auburn 6.7%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.7%
1
Other 13.3%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
13.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

15