Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2002 -- Peacemaking, International Conflict and Related Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ODEG_OTH

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s). Has received other degree.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 681 97.1% 97.1% -.17
Checked 20 2.9% 100% 5.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 97.6%
80
96.6%
226
97.3%
319
98.1%
53
97.1%
678
Checked 2.4%
2
3.4%
8
2.7%
9
1.9%
1
2.9%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
82
100.0%
234
100.0%
328
100.0%
54

698


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 97.8%
177
96.9%
502
97.1%
679
Checked 2.2%
4
3.1%
16
2.9%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
181
100.0%
518

699


Household income (I-INCOME)

Under $20,000 $20K-S49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
3
98.0%
198
96.9%
374
97.1%
102
97.3%
677
Checked 0.0%
0
2.0%
4
3.1%
12
2.9%
3
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
202
100.0%
386
100.0%
105

696


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 95.6%
369
100.0%
126
99.4%
169
84.6%
11
97.1%
675
Checked 4.4%
17
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
15.4%
2
2.9%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
386
100.0%
126
100.0%
170
100.0%
13

695


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 97.0%
652
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
97.1%
679
Checked 3.0%
20
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.9%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
672
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

699