Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SUNEMPLY

Please indicate the employment status of your spouse: Unemployed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 409 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 3 .7% 100% 11.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
49
100.0%
64
98.4%
122
99.4%
171
99.3%
406
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
2
0.6%
1
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
64
100.0%
124
100.0%
172

409


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
255
99.4%
153
99.5%
408
Checked 0.4%
1
0.6%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
256
100.0%
154

410


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
99.2%
128
100.0%
107
99.7%
364
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
100.0%
129
100.0%
107

365


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
99.1%
231
100.0%
11
99.5%
400
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
100.0%
233
100.0%
11

402


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
99.0%
97
98.1%
52
99.1%
110
99.2%
395
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
1
1.9%
1
0.9%
1
0.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
100.0%
98
100.0%
53
100.0%
111

398