Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


AGE6

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are: under 6 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 107 77.5% 77.5% -.46
1 22 15.9% 93.5% .98
2 6 4.3% 97.8% 2.42
3 2 1.4% 99.3% 3.86
4 1 .7% 100% 5.3

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 32.4%
11
60.0%
12
100.0%
30
100.0%
54
77.5%
107
1 44.1%
15
35.0%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
15.9%
22
2 17.6%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.3%
6
3 2.9%
1
5.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
2
4 2.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
20
100.0%
30
100.0%
54

138


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
None 80.9%
72
71.4%
35
77.5%
107
1 13.5%
12
20.4%
10
15.9%
22
2 3.4%
3
6.1%
3
4.3%
6
3 1.1%
1
2.0%
1
1.4%
2
4 1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
49

138


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 66.7%
4
92.3%
36
71.4%
30
71.4%
25
77.9%
95
1 16.7%
1
7.7%
3
21.4%
9
14.3%
5
14.8%
18
2 16.7%
1
0.0%
0
2.4%
1
11.4%
4
4.9%
6
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.8%
2
0.0%
0
1.6%
2
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.9%
1
0.8%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
39
100.0%
42
100.0%
35

122


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
None 78.4%
29
94.1%
16
72.8%
59
100.0%
3
77.5%
107
1 16.2%
6
5.9%
1
18.5%
15
0.0%
0
15.9%
22
2 2.7%
1
0.0%
0
6.2%
5
0.0%
0
4.3%
6
3 2.7%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
1.4%
2
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
17
100.0%
81
100.0%
3

138


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
None 100.0%
2
92.9%
13
88.5%
23
63.9%
23
92.9%
13
80.0%
32
80.3%
106
1 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.7%
2
25.0%
9
7.1%
1
15.0%
6
13.6%
18
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.8%
1
5.6%
2
0.0%
0
5.0%
2
3.8%
5
3 0.0%
0
7.1%
1
0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
2
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
14
100.0%
26
100.0%
36
100.0%
14
100.0%
40

132