Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): black or African American
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 409 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 3 .7% 100% 11.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
48
96.9%
62
100.0%
124
100.0%
172
99.3%
406
Checked 2.0%
1
3.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
64
100.0%
124
100.0%
172

409


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
253
100.0%
154
99.3%
407
Checked 1.2%
3
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
256
100.0%
154

410


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
17
99.1%
111
99.2%
128
99.1%
106
99.2%
362
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.8%
1
0.9%
1
0.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
100.0%
129
100.0%
107

365


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
100
100.0%
55
100.0%
233
100.0%
11
99.3%
399
Checked 2.9%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
100.0%
233
100.0%
11

402


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
98.9%
87
100.0%
98
98.1%
52
99.1%
110
99.2%
395
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
1.9%
1
0.9%
1
0.8%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
100.0%
98
100.0%
53
100.0%
111

398