Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): Asian or Pacific Islander
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 410 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 2 .5% 100% 14.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.9%
47
100.0%
64
100.0%
124
100.0%
172
99.5%
407
Checked 4.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
64
100.0%
124
100.0%
172

409


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
255
99.4%
153
99.5%
408
Checked 0.4%
1
0.6%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
256
100.0%
154

410


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
17
99.1%
111
99.2%
128
100.0%
107
99.5%
363
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
100.0%
129
100.0%
107

365


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
102
100.0%
55
99.6%
232
100.0%
11
99.5%
400
Checked 1.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
100.0%
233
100.0%
11

402


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
100.0%
98
98.1%
52
100.0%
111
99.7%
397
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
100.0%
98
100.0%
53
100.0%
111

398