Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE5

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): Hispanic, Latino/a, Spanish origin
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 410 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 2 .5% 100% 14.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
49
98.4%
63
99.2%
123
100.0%
172
99.5%
407
Checked 0.0%
0
1.6%
1
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
64
100.0%
124
100.0%
172

409


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
255
99.4%
153
99.5%
408
Checked 0.4%
1
0.6%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
256
100.0%
154

410


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
98.4%
127
100.0%
107
99.5%
363
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
100.0%
129
100.0%
107

365


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
99.1%
231
100.0%
11
99.5%
400
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
100.0%
233
100.0%
11

402


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
7
97.6%
40
98.9%
87
100.0%
98
100.0%
53
100.0%
111
99.5%
396
Checked 0.0%
0
2.4%
1
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
100.0%
98
100.0%
53
100.0%
111

398