Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DEL_OFF

[If CHANGE = 5 or "Replace a current offering cause with a new one" then ask:] Delete this cause:
  10) Board of pensions
  11) Racial ethnic schools

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Board of pensions 1 50% 50% -.71
Racial ethnic schools 1 50% 100% .71

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Board of pensions 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
Racial ethnic schools 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Board of pensions 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Racial ethnic schools 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Board of pensions 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Racial ethnic schools 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Board of pensions 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
Racial ethnic schools 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Board of pensions 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
Racial ethnic schools 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2