Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2003 - Churchwide Special Offerings, Members/Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MIN_WKS2

What is the minimum number of weeks that you believe should separate any two Churchwide Special offerings? No opinion
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 265 64% 64% -.75
Checked 149 36% 100% 1.33

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 69.4%
34
68.8%
44
68.5%
85
57.0%
98
63.8%
261
Checked 30.6%
15
31.3%
20
31.5%
39
43.0%
74
36.2%
148
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
64
100.0%
124
100.0%
172

409


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 65.6%
168
61.0%
94
63.9%
262
Checked 34.4%
88
39.0%
60
36.1%
148
TOTAL 100.0%
256
100.0%
154

410


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 52.9%
9
62.5%
70
68.2%
88
63.6%
68
64.4%
235
Checked 47.1%
8
37.5%
42
31.8%
41
36.4%
39
35.6%
130
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
112
100.0%
129
100.0%
107

365


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 68.9%
71
54.5%
30
64.8%
151
54.5%
6
64.2%
258
Checked 31.1%
32
45.5%
25
35.2%
82
45.5%
5
35.8%
144
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
55
100.0%
233
100.0%
11

402


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 42.9%
3
63.4%
26
55.7%
49
73.5%
72
67.9%
36
61.3%
68
63.8%
254
Checked 57.1%
4
36.6%
15
44.3%
39
26.5%
26
32.1%
17
38.7%
43
36.2%
144
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
41
100.0%
88
100.0%
98
100.0%
53
100.0%
111

398