Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NOBACH

If no bachelor's degree, check this box
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 715 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 5 .7% 100% 11.96

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
74
99.5%
188
99.5%
400
96.2%
50
99.3%
712
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.5%
2
3.8%
2
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
189
100.0%
402
100.0%
52

717


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
190
99.4%
523
99.3%
713
Checked 1.0%
2
0.6%
3
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
526

718


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K�$49,999 $50K�$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
99.4%
176
99.0%
385
100.0%
138
99.3%
703
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
1.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
177
100.0%
389
100.0%
138

708


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
394
99.2%
124
98.3%
170
100.0%
20
99.3%
708
Checked 0.3%
1
0.8%
1
1.7%
3
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
395
100.0%
125
100.0%
173
100.0%
20

713


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
139
99.4%
172
99.6%
278
98.4%
125
99.3%
714
Checked 0.7%
1
0.6%
1
0.4%
1
1.6%
2
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
173
100.0%
279
100.0%
127

719