Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEBD

From what school did you receive your M.Div. or B.D. degree?
  51) Nazarene

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Nazarene 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Nazarene 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Nazarene 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K�$49,999 $50K�$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Nazarene 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Nazarene 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Nazarene 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1