Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB4

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? A past article or monthly feature
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 679 94% 94% -.25
Checked 43 6% 100% 3.97

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.9%
71
93.1%
176
93.5%
376
98.1%
51
94.0%
674
Checked 4.1%
3
6.9%
13
6.5%
26
1.9%
1
6.0%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
189
100.0%
402
100.0%
52

717


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
180
94.1%
495
94.0%
675
Checked 6.3%
12
5.9%
31
6.0%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
526

718


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K$49,999 $50K$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
92.7%
164
94.3%
367
94.2%
130
93.9%
665
Checked 0.0%
0
7.3%
13
5.7%
22
5.8%
8
6.1%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
177
100.0%
389
100.0%
138

708


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 92.4%
365
96.8%
121
95.4%
165
100.0%
20
94.1%
671
Checked 7.6%
30
3.2%
4
4.6%
8
0.0%
0
5.9%
42
TOTAL 100.0%
395
100.0%
125
100.0%
173
100.0%
20

713


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 90.7%
127
95.4%
165
93.5%
261
96.9%
123
94.0%
676
Checked 9.3%
13
4.6%
8
6.5%
18
3.1%
4
6.0%
43
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
173
100.0%
279
100.0%
127

719