Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB6

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? A job opening announcement or advertisement
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 692 96% 96% -.2
Checked 29 4% 100% 4.87

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 94.6%
70
96.3%
182
95.8%
384
98.1%
51
95.9%
687
Checked 5.4%
4
3.7%
7
4.2%
17
1.9%
1
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
189
100.0%
401
100.0%
52

716


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
184
96.0%
504
96.0%
688
Checked 4.2%
8
4.0%
21
4.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
525

717


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K$49,999 $50K$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
94.9%
168
95.6%
372
97.8%
134
95.9%
678
Checked 0.0%
0
5.1%
9
4.4%
17
2.2%
3
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
177
100.0%
389
100.0%
137

707


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.9%
379
97.6%
121
94.8%
164
95.0%
19
95.9%
683
Checked 4.1%
16
2.4%
3
5.2%
9
5.0%
1
4.1%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
395
100.0%
124
100.0%
173
100.0%
20

712


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 95.7%
134
96.5%
167
95.0%
265
97.6%
123
96.0%
689
Checked 4.3%
6
3.5%
6
5.0%
14
2.4%
3
4.0%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
173
100.0%
279
100.0%
126

718