Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB7

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? Another advertisement
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 720 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Checked 2 .3% 100% 18.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
74
99.5%
188
99.8%
401
100.0%
52
99.7%
715
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
189
100.0%
402
100.0%
52

717


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
191
99.8%
525
99.7%
716
Checked 0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
526

718


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K�$49,999 $50K�$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
98.9%
175
100.0%
389
100.0%
138
99.7%
706
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
177
100.0%
389
100.0%
138

708


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
394
100.0%
125
99.4%
172
100.0%
20
99.7%
711
Checked 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
395
100.0%
125
100.0%
173
100.0%
20

713


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
140
99.4%
172
99.6%
278
100.0%
127
99.7%
717
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
173
100.0%
279
100.0%
127

719