Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2003 - Presbyterians Today, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


WEB9

On your most recent visit to the site, what were you looking for? Nothing�I just happened upon it
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 711 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 11 1.5% 100% 8.01

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
74
96.8%
183
98.8%
397
100.0%
52
98.5%
706
Checked 0.0%
0
3.2%
6
1.2%
5
0.0%
0
1.5%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
189
100.0%
402
100.0%
52

717


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
190
98.3%
517
98.5%
707
Checked 1.0%
2
1.7%
9
1.5%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
192
100.0%
526

718


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K�$49,999 $50K�$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
98.9%
175
98.5%
383
97.8%
135
98.4%
697
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
2
1.5%
6
2.2%
3
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
177
100.0%
389
100.0%
138

708


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
389
98.4%
123
98.3%
170
100.0%
20
98.5%
702
Checked 1.5%
6
1.6%
2
1.7%
3
0.0%
0
1.5%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
395
100.0%
125
100.0%
173
100.0%
20

713


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
139
97.1%
168
98.2%
274
100.0%
127
98.5%
708
Checked 0.7%
1
2.9%
5
1.8%
5
0.0%
0
1.5%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
173
100.0%
279
100.0%
127

719