Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHGRD1S

List any other graduate degrees you have earned: Indicate other schools you received your degree from.
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 11 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

11


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
8

11


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Other 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
2

11


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Other 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
0.00%
0
100.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

11


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Other 100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

11