Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ECUMEA

What type of non-parish/non-pastoral job or ministry do you currently have?: Staff of an ecumenical or non-denominational agency
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 863 98.9% 98.9% -.1
Checked 10 1.1% 100% 9.33

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
105
100.0%
239
98.3%
466
98.0%
50
98.9%
860
Checked 0.9%
1
0.0%
0
1.7%
8
2.0%
1
1.1%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
226
98.8%
634
98.9%
860
Checked 0.9%
2
1.2%
8
1.1%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
208
98.5%
472
98.2%
160
98.8%
840
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
7
1.8%
3
1.2%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
454
99.4%
158
98.6%
219
96.0%
24
98.8%
855
Checked 1.1%
5
0.6%
1
1.4%
3
4.0%
1
1.2%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
171
99.1%
223
99.3%
304
97.6%
164
98.9%
862
Checked 1.2%
2
0.9%
2
0.7%
2
2.4%
4
1.1%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872