Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ELEM

For what type of institution do you work?: Elementary, middle, high school
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 867 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 6 .7% 100% 11.96

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
106
99.2%
237
99.2%
470
100.0%
51
99.3%
864
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
2
0.8%
4
0.0%
0
0.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
227
99.2%
637
99.3%
864
Checked 0.4%
1
0.8%
5
0.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
206
99.4%
476
100.0%
163
99.4%
845
Checked 1.0%
2
0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
456
98.7%
157
100.0%
222
96.0%
24
99.3%
859
Checked 0.7%
3
1.3%
2
0.0%
0
4.0%
1
0.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
171
100.0%
225
99.3%
304
98.8%
166
99.3%
866
Checked 1.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
1.2%
2
0.7%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872