Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSTUDENT

Please indicate your spouse's employment status: Student
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 859 98.4% 98.4% -.13
Checked 14 1.6% 100% 7.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.3%
101
97.9%
234
99.2%
470
100.0%
51
98.4%
856
Checked 4.7%
5
2.1%
5
0.8%
4
0.0%
0
1.6%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
226
98.1%
630
98.4%
856
Checked 0.9%
2
1.9%
12
1.6%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
204
97.9%
469
100.0%
163
98.4%
836
Checked 1.9%
4
2.1%
10
0.0%
0
1.6%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
455
96.9%
154
98.2%
218
100.0%
25
98.5%
852
Checked 0.9%
4
3.1%
5
1.8%
4
0.0%
0
1.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
172
96.9%
218
99.3%
304
97.6%
164
98.4%
858
Checked 0.6%
1
3.1%
7
0.7%
2
2.4%
4
1.6%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872