Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE3

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): Indian (American) or Alaska Native
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 862 98.7% 98.7% -.12
Checked 11 1.3% 100% 8.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
106
98.3%
235
98.5%
467
100.0%
51
98.7%
859
Checked 0.0%
0
1.7%
4
1.5%
7
0.0%
0
1.3%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
225
98.8%
634
98.7%
859
Checked 1.3%
3
1.2%
8
1.3%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
203
98.7%
473
100.0%
163
98.7%
839
Checked 2.4%
5
1.3%
6
0.0%
0
1.3%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
455
97.5%
155
98.6%
219
100.0%
25
98.7%
854
Checked 0.9%
4
2.5%
4
1.4%
3
0.0%
0
1.3%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
172
98.2%
221
98.7%
302
98.8%
166
98.7%
861
Checked 0.6%
1
1.8%
4
1.3%
4
1.2%
2
1.3%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872