Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE5

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): Hispanic, Latino/a, Spanish origin
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 865 99.1% 99.1% -.09
Checked 8 .9% 100% 10.43

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
103
99.6%
238
99.2%
470
100.0%
51
99.1%
862
Checked 2.8%
3
0.4%
1
0.8%
4
0.0%
0
0.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
227
98.9%
635
99.1%
862
Checked 0.4%
1
1.1%
7
0.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
204
99.4%
476
99.4%
162
99.1%
842
Checked 1.9%
4
0.6%
3
0.6%
1
0.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
457
98.1%
156
99.5%
221
96.0%
24
99.2%
858
Checked 0.4%
2
1.9%
3
0.5%
1
4.0%
1
0.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
172
99.6%
224
98.4%
301
99.4%
167
99.1%
864
Checked 0.6%
1
0.4%
1
1.6%
5
0.6%
1
0.9%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872