Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? (check all that apply): some other race
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 866 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Checked 7 .8% 100% 11.15

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
105
98.7%
236
99.4%
471
100.0%
51
99.2%
863
Checked 0.9%
1
1.3%
3
0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
226
99.2%
637
99.2%
863
Checked 0.9%
2
0.8%
5
0.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
203
99.6%
477
100.0%
163
99.2%
843
Checked 2.4%
5
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
456
98.7%
157
100.0%
222
92.0%
23
99.2%
858
Checked 0.7%
3
1.3%
2
0.0%
0
8.0%
2
0.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
173
99.6%
224
99.0%
303
98.2%
165
99.2%
865
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
1.0%
3
1.8%
3
0.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872