Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


CAMPAIG5

[IF "YES" TO CAMPAIGN] What method was used? Personal delivery (e.g., Pony Express or similar)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 846 96.4% 96.4% -.19
Checked 32 3.6% 100% 5.13

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.3%
101
97.1%
232
96.2%
456
96.1%
49
96.3%
838
Checked 4.7%
5
2.9%
7
3.8%
18
3.9%
2
3.7%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
223
95.8%
615
96.3%
838
Checked 2.2%
5
4.2%
27
3.7%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
201
96.2%
461
96.3%
157
96.4%
819
Checked 3.4%
7
3.8%
18
3.7%
6
3.6%
31
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
441
95.0%
151
97.3%
216
100.0%
25
96.3%
833
Checked 3.9%
18
5.0%
8
2.7%
6
0.0%
0
3.7%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
170
94.2%
212
96.7%
296
96.4%
162
96.3%
840
Checked 1.7%
3
5.8%
13
3.3%
10
3.6%
6
3.7%
32
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872