Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2003 - Stewardship, Finances, and Allocation of Resources, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BA

If no, bachelor's degree
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 868 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 5 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
106
99.6%
238
99.6%
472
96.1%
49
99.4%
865
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.4%
2
3.9%
2
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
239
100.0%
474
100.0%
51

870


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
225
99.7%
640
99.4%
865
Checked 1.3%
3
0.3%
2
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
228
100.0%
642

870


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
207
99.2%
475
100.0%
163
99.4%
845
Checked 0.5%
1
0.8%
4
0.0%
0
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
479
100.0%
163

850


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
457
99.4%
158
99.1%
220
100.0%
25
99.4%
860
Checked 0.4%
2
0.6%
1
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
459
100.0%
159
100.0%
222
100.0%
25

865


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
172
99.6%
224
99.7%
305
98.8%
166
99.4%
867
Checked 0.6%
1
0.4%
1
0.3%
1
1.2%
2
0.6%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
173
100.0%
225
100.0%
306
100.0%
168

872