Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 -- Presbyterian Colleges and Universities , Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


FULL

Your employment status: Full-time
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 309 68.8% 68.8% -.67
Checked 140 31.2% 100% 1.48

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 53.3%
32
44.7%
38
53.1%
69
98.3%
169
68.9%
308
Checked 46.7%
28
55.3%
47
46.9%
61
1.7%
3
31.1%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
100.0%
130
100.0%
172

447


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.7%
22
78.3%
83
68.2%
103
51.2%
63
67.2%
271
Checked 4.3%
1
21.7%
23
31.8%
48
48.8%
60
32.8%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
100.0%
151
100.0%
123

403


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 61.5%
75
65.0%
39
72.8%
182
63.6%
7
68.4%
303
Checked 38.5%
47
35.0%
21
27.2%
68
36.4%
4
31.6%
140
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11

443


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 90.0%
9
78.6%
33
72.3%
60
65.1%
71
73.2%
41
58.4%
73
67.5%
287
Checked 10.0%
1
21.4%
9
27.7%
23
34.9%
38
26.8%
15
41.6%
52
32.5%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
100.0%
109
100.0%
56
100.0%
125

425