Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 -- Presbyterian Colleges and Universities , Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


EMPL_OTH

Your employment status: Other
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 439 97.8% 97.8% -.15
Checked 10 2.2% 100% 6.61

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
60
96.5%
82
98.5%
128
97.1%
167
97.8%
437
Checked 0.0%
0
3.5%
3
1.5%
2
2.9%
5
2.2%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
100.0%
130
100.0%
172

447


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
23
95.3%
101
98.0%
148
99.2%
122
97.8%
394
Checked 0.0%
0
4.7%
5
2.0%
3
0.8%
1
2.2%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
100.0%
151
100.0%
123

403


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
121
95.0%
57
98.0%
245
90.9%
10
97.7%
433
Checked 0.8%
1
5.0%
3
2.0%
5
9.1%
1
2.3%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11

443


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 90.0%
9
95.2%
40
98.8%
82
98.2%
107
94.6%
53
99.2%
124
97.6%
415
Checked 10.0%
1
4.8%
2
1.2%
1
1.8%
2
5.4%
3
0.8%
1
2.4%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
100.0%
109
100.0%
56
100.0%
125

425