Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 -- Presbyterian Colleges and Universities , Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SPART

Spouse employment status: Part-employed
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 423 94.2% 94.2% -.25
Checked 26 5.8% 100% 4.03

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.0%
57
89.4%
76
93.1%
121
97.1%
167
94.2%
421
Checked 5.0%
3
10.6%
9
6.9%
9
2.9%
5
5.8%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
100.0%
130
100.0%
172

447


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
23
98.1%
104
94.7%
143
91.1%
112
94.8%
382
Checked 0.0%
0
1.9%
2
5.3%
8
8.9%
11
5.2%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
100.0%
151
100.0%
123

403


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.4%
114
96.7%
58
94.8%
237
81.8%
9
94.4%
418
Checked 6.6%
8
3.3%
2
5.2%
13
18.2%
2
5.6%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11

443


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
95.2%
40
98.8%
82
92.7%
101
92.9%
52
91.2%
114
93.9%
399
Checked 0.0%
0
4.8%
2
1.2%
1
7.3%
8
7.1%
4
8.8%
11
6.1%
26
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
100.0%
109
100.0%
56
100.0%
125

425