Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 -- Presbyterian Colleges and Universities , Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

Race: Black
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 444 98.9% 98.9% -.1
Checked 5 1.1% 100% 9.42

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
59
97.6%
83
100.0%
130
98.8%
170
98.9%
442
Checked 1.7%
1
2.4%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
2
1.1%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
100.0%
130
100.0%
172

447


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.7%
22
99.1%
105
98.7%
149
99.2%
122
98.8%
398
Checked 4.3%
1
0.9%
1
1.3%
2
0.8%
1
1.2%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
100.0%
151
100.0%
123

403


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.9%
117
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11
98.9%
438
Checked 4.1%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11

443


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 90.0%
9
100.0%
42
98.8%
82
100.0%
109
98.2%
55
98.4%
123
98.8%
420
Checked 10.0%
1
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
1.6%
2
1.2%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
100.0%
109
100.0%
56
100.0%
125

425