Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 -- Presbyterian Colleges and Universities , Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PRO_FAIR

[IF "YES" TO PROMO] What steps has your congregation taken to promote Presbyterian colleges and universities? Held a college fair
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 447 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 2 .4% 100% 14.87

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
60
98.8%
84
100.0%
130
99.4%
171
99.6%
445
Checked 0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
100.0%
130
100.0%
172

447


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
99.3%
150
100.0%
123
99.8%
402
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
100.0%
151
100.0%
123

403


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
99.6%
249
90.9%
10
99.5%
441
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
9.1%
1
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11

443


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
99.1%
108
98.2%
55
100.0%
125
99.5%
423
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
100.0%
109
100.0%
56
100.0%
125

425