Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2004 -- Presbyterian Colleges and Universities , Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DEGREE2

[IF "YES" TO ATTEND] What degree(s) did you receive? Master's degree
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 445 99.1% 99.1% -.1
Checked 4 .9% 100% 10.54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
98.5%
128
98.8%
170
99.1%
443
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
2
1.2%
2
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
85
100.0%
130
100.0%
172

447


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
23
98.1%
104
99.3%
150
99.2%
122
99.0%
399
Checked 0.0%
0
1.9%
2
0.7%
1
0.8%
1
1.0%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
106
100.0%
151
100.0%
123

403


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
119
100.0%
60
99.6%
249
100.0%
11
99.1%
439
Checked 2.5%
3
0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
122
100.0%
60
100.0%
250
100.0%
11

443


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
99.1%
108
100.0%
56
97.6%
122
99.1%
421
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.0%
0
2.4%
3
0.9%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
83
100.0%
109
100.0%
56
100.0%
125

425