Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2005 - Funding Christ's Mission Through the PC(USA), Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OTHRCONG

If you do have a will, does your will include a bequest to: Another PC(USA) congregation
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 325 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 5 1.5% 100% 8.07

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
39
96.0%
48
99.1%
106
99.2%
129
98.5%
322
Checked 2.5%
1
4.0%
2
0.9%
1
0.8%
1
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
50
100.0%
107
100.0%
130

327


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.5%
195
98.5%
128
98.5%
323
Checked 1.5%
3
1.5%
2
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
198
100.0%
130

328


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000- $49,999 $50,000- $99,999 $100,000+ TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
15
98.7%
77
99.1%
110
98.9%
89
98.6%
291
Checked 6.3%
1
1.3%
1
0.9%
1
1.1%
1
1.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
78
100.0%
111
100.0%
90

295


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 97.9%
92
97.7%
42
98.9%
178
100.0%
8
98.5%
320
Checked 2.1%
2
2.3%
1
1.1%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
94
100.0%
43
100.0%
180
100.0%
8

325


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school diploma High school diploma Some college Graduated from college Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
6
96.8%
30
100.0%
62
100.0%
74
100.0%
38
96.9%
95
98.7%
305
Checked 0.0%
0
3.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.1%
3
1.3%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
31
100.0%
62
100.0%
74
100.0%
38
100.0%
98

309

Bookmark and Share