Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2005 - Hymnals, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NAMEMCE

What school awarded the M.C.E./M.R.E. degree?
  36) Iliff
  45) McCormick
  63) Pittsburgh
  64) Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond
  66) Reformed
  98) Union

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Iliff 1 12.5% 12.5% -1.39
McCormick 1 12.5% 25% -.99
Pittsburgh 1 12.5% 37.5% -.17
Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond 2 25% 62.5% -.12
Reformed 1 12.5% 75% -.03
Union 2 25% 100% 1.42

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Iliff 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
McCormick 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Pittsburgh 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
25.0%
2
Reformed 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

8


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Iliff 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
McCormick 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Pittsburgh 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond 28.6%
2
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
Reformed 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
12.5%
1
Union 28.6%
2
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
1

8


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K - $49,999 $50K - $99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Iliff 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
McCormick 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
Pittsburgh 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
14.3%
1
Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
Reformed 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
Union 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
28.6%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

7


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Iliff 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
McCormick 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Pittsburgh 20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond 20.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
Reformed 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
12.5%
1
Union 40.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

8


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Iliff 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
12.5%
1
McCormick 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Pittsburgh 50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union Theological Seminary & Presbyterian School of Christian Education (Union-PSCE) in Richmond 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
40.0%
2
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
Reformed 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
Union 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
40.0%
2
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
1

8